Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dolophilodes pallidipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74203
Amphipsylla siberica A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476856
Quedius spelaeus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27651
Rhyacophila vaccua A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74263
Formica ciliata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476872
Cicindela longilabris Boreal Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27884
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Eriosoma ulmi European Elm Leafcurl Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476888
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Claytonia multiscapa Yellow Spring Beauty Species Plant 4 G4? S1 77355
Hebecephalus obliqua A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476904
Aphodius fimetarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 28204
Emblyna borealis A Meshweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77888
Diplous aterrimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476920
Strymon melinus Gray Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28322
Schizocerella pilicornis An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476936
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Phyllodoce x intermedia Hybrid Mountain-heath Species Plant GNA SNA 78908
Tenthredo ferrugineipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476952
Aeshna eremita Lake Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28628
Potamogeton x spathuliformis Species Plant GNA SNA 79289
Schistocerca lineata Spotted Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1787041
Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28764
x Elyleymus aristatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79589
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Ephoron album A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28961
Rhynchelmis yakimorum A worm Species Invertebrate 1967619
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Acentrella insignificans A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29656
Polites mystic Long Dash Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29790
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Euglesa lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Aeshna umbrosa Shadow Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30832
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Euglesa casertana Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Bidens beckii Beck's Water-marigold Species Plant G5 S1 83944
Haplodrassus signifer Ensign Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31483
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Pholisora catullus Common Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32156
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Craspedacusta sowerbyi Freshwater Jellyfish Species Invertebrate G5 32571
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33080
Amara obesa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33223
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Warnstorfia fluitans Warnstorfia Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34178
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Cladonia bellidiflora Cup Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 36205
Cladonia uncialis Thorn Cladonia Species Fungi G5 S1 36769
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Atrichum selwynii Species Plant G5 SNR 38069
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Erigeron austiniae Sagebrush Fleabane Species Plant G4G5 SNR 39218
Leymus ambiguus Rocky Mountain Wildrye Species Plant G4? SNR 39350
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Epilobium anagallidifolium Alpine Willow-herb Species Plant G5 SNR 39538
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Lathyrus ochroleucus Pale Vetchling Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 40202
Phalaris canariensis Common Canary Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40304
Lomatium piperi Piper's Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 40415
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Vaccinium uliginosum Alpine Blueberry Species Plant G5 SNR 40900
Chenopodium botryodes Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41015
Lathyrus nevadensis Sierra Nevada Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 41074
Myriophyllum quitense Andean Water-milfoil Species Plant G4? SNR 41153
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Saxifraga platysepala Broad-sepal Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 41382
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Crypsis alopecuroides Fox-tail Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 41812
Symphyotrichum falcatum White Prairie Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 41958
Sphenosciadium capitellatum Swamp Whiteheads Species Plant G5 SNR 42067
Artemisia arbuscula Dwarf Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42222
Eleocharis rostellata Beaked Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 42324
Viola macloskeyi Smooth White Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 42401
Atriplex tridentata Basin Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 42592
Tragopogon pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 42730
Astragalus purshii Pursh's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S5 42828
Arnica alpina Alpine Arnica Species Plant G5 S1 42938
Chenopodium album White Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 43057
Festuca campestris Big Rough Fescue Species Plant G5? SNR 43176
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Conium maculatum Poison-hemlock Species Plant G5 SNA 43382
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Trillium ovatum Western Trillium Species Plant G5 SNR 43732
Veronica persica Bird-eye Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 43839
CSV