Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2001 - 2100 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Penstemon deustus Hot-rock Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 44174
Veronica anagallis-aquatica Brook-pimpernell Species Plant G5 SNR 44354
Lomatium macrocarpum Large-fruit Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 44465
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Castilleja cusickii Cusick's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44698
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 44801
Anthemis tinctoria Golden Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 44909
Pyrola chlorantha Green-flower Wintergreen Species Plant G5 SNR 45037
Camissonia pusilla Washoe Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 45177
Oenanthe sarmentosa Water-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 45284
Ranunculus uncinatus Woodland Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 45424
Carex adusta Crowded Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 45598
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Calamagrostis purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Species Plant G5? SNR 45785
Dugaldia hoopesii Orange-sneezeweed Species Plant G5 SNR 45908
Ranunculus pygmaeus Pygmy Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 46004
Carex parryana Parry's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46069
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Trautvetteria caroliniensis Carolina Tassel-rue Species Plant G5 SNR 46334
Equisetum pratense Meadow Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 46450
Berberis vulgaris European Barberry Species Plant GNR SNA 46563
Rhamnus alnifolia Alderleaf Buckthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 46650
Cypripedium calceolus European Yellow Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4? SNR 46839
Verbascum virgatum Wand Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 46929
Sagina decumbens Small-flowered Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNR 47039
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Luzula parviflora Small-flower Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 47307
Tetracis formosa A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473783
Antennaria rosea Rosy Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 47431
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Elymus albicans Montana Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 47539
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Potamogeton friesii Fries' Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 47656
Neoplatypedia constricta A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473831
Polanisia dodecandra Common Clammyweed Species Plant G5 SNR 47768
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Laridae - Tern spp. Unclassified Tern Species Bird 93748
Temnothorax nevadensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473864
Erigeron aphanactis Rayless Shaggy Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 47996
Scaphinotus relictus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 366343
Eukiefferiella brevicalcar A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473880
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Cottus schitsuumsh Cedar Sculpin Species Fish 2 SNR 665545
Rhyacophila trissemani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473896
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Limnodrilus claparedeianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1469484
Haplotaxis gordioides A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473912
Prenanthes alata Western Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G5 SNR 48441
Phytocoris inops A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472915
Dysstroma brunneata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473929
Zizia aptera Golden Alexanders Species Plant G5 SNR 48546
Coquilletia insignis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472943
Spirosperma ferox A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473945
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Trissolcus euschisti A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472976
Rhyacodrilus sodalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473961
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Crossocerus foxi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472997
Prochoerodes forficaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473977
Deschampsia cespitosa Tufted Hairgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 48917
Solierella peckhami A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473013
Notoxus pictus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473993
Populus tremuloides Quaking Aspen Species Plant G5 SNR 49064
Tachysphex occidentalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473029
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Elodea canadensis Broad Waterweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49152
Cryptoripersia trichura A Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473045
Synanthedon bibionipennis Strawberry Crown Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474025
Lobelia kalmii Kalm's Lobelia Species Plant G5 SU 49244
Acemya tibialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473061
Lasioglossum lineatulum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474041
Shepherdia argentea Silver Buffaloberry Species Plant G5 SNR 49358
Agriotella fusca A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473077
Dictyna idahoana A Meshweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474060
Collomia linearis Narrow-leaved Collomia Species Plant G5 SNR 49462
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Pardosa dorsuncata A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474076
Ericameria suffruticosa Single-head Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49541
Astenus longiusculus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473109
Eratigena agrestis Hobo Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474092
Lesquerella carinata Keeled Bladderpod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49689
Brachypterolous pulicarius A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473125
Cirsium scariosum Drummond's Thistle Species Plant G5 SNR 49758
Catagoniops facialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473141
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Sphenopholis intermedia Slender Wedgescale Species Plant G5 SNR 49873
Chlamydatus artemisiae A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473157
Abagrotis scopeops A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474142
Grindelia squarrosa Broadleaf Gumweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50028
Chrysopa nigricornis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473173
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Cypripedium parviflorum Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Species Plant G5 S1 50160
Deraeocoris bakeri A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473189
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Carex exsiccata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50281
Efferia benedicti A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473206
Apamea spaldingi Spalding's Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474190
Lipocarpha micrantha Dwarf Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 50420
Formicoxenus hirticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473222
CSV