Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bromus japonicus Japanese Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 53291
Xanthium spinosum Spiny Cocklebur Species Plant GNR SNA 53754
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Setophaga occidentalis Hermit Warbler Species Bird G4G5 SNA 15331
Polygonum sachalinense Giant Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54662
Zenaida asiatica White-winged Dove Species Bird G5 SNA 15494
Haemorhous mexicanus House Finch Species Bird G5 S4 15830
Asclepias involucrata Dwarf Milkweed Species Plant G5 55296
Carex incurviformis Maritime Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 55430
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Sorex cinereus Masked Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16762
Convolvulus arvensis Field Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56576
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 56670
Ammannia robusta Grand Redstem Species Plant G5 S1S2 56863
Tripleurospermum perforata Scentless False Mayweed Species Plant GNR SNA 57007
Leucosticte tephrocotis Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch Species Bird G5 S4 18169
Verbascum thapsus Common Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 57813
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Myodes gapperi Southern Red-backed Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 19078
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19471
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Setophaga townsendi Townsend's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19626
Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker Species Bird G5 S5 19793
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Drunella flavilinea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20119
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Micranthes bryophora Bud Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S1 60726
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Hinkleyia caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Hydropsyche occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68212
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Psylliodes punctulata A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68932
Tachysphex irregularis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473786
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Tortistillus wickhami A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473802
Spilosoma vagans Wandering Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25201
Empoasca filamenta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70096
Xerophloea viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473818
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Hylaeus verticalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70343
Okanagana gibbera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473834
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Myrmica americana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70400
Rhopalomyia calvipomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473850
Glossiphonia elegans A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 25687
Formica neorufibarbis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70425
Formica spatulata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473866
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Heterlimnius koebelei A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473882
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Saetheria tylus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473898
Macromia magnifica Western River Cruiser Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26095
Pyrausta nicalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71165
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Ponometia binocula Prairie Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71267
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Apobaetis etowah A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26423
Amara apricaria A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 71650
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Malacosoma disstria Forest Tent Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26568
Bembidion rupicola A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71871
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
CSV