Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9801 - 9877 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Apobaetis indeprensus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26423
Cosmobarius americana A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472949
Hoplitis orthognathus A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475436
Dysdera crocata A Dysderid Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23913
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Limonius californicus Sugarbeet Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476080
Bruceia pulverina A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27404
Acanthoscelides pauperculus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473059
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Limnephilus thorus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 21538
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Diplous aterrimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476920
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Lestes disjunctus Northern Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31020
Hippelates particeps A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473402
Chelostoma minutum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475585
Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24975
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Ceratochrysis trachyplenia A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473149
Andrena candidiformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475084
Lycaena hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Tachyporus canadensis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69969
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 15590
Nomada rhodomelas A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476230
Leucosticte tephrocotis Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch Species Bird G5 S4 18169
Arion distinctus Darkface Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28397
Sepsis neocynipsea A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473745
Hulstina formosata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475712
Epitheca spinigera Spiny Baskettail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25841
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Hieracium aurantiacum Orange Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 41777
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Mentha spicata Spearmint Species Plant GNR SNA 59155
Perdita nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476492
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Lydella radicis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473246
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Anisodactylus californicus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475252
Amphitornus coloradus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23284
Aphis maidiradicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472995
Calypogeia fissa ssp. fissa Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 82942
Potentilla arguta Tall Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 53161
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Orgyia cana A Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Amphipsylla siberica A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476856
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Kybos ziona A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475994
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Myrmex vittatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473338
Vicia tetrasperma Lentil Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 55588
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Cortodera barri A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475505
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Hecalus viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73899
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Archips cerasivorana Ugly-nest Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68276
Sphecodes arvensiformis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476612
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Tamarix parviflora Small-flower Tamarisk Species Plant GNR SNA 57976
CSV