Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Calypogeia fissa ssp. fissa Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 82942
Montia dichotoma Dwarf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 53152
Bouteloua curtipendula Side-oats Grama Species Plant G5 SNR 39966
Orgyia cana A Tussolk Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Eriogonum umbellatum var. aureum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90242
Luetkea pectinata Segmented Luetkea Species Plant G5 SNR 61631
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19166
Osmorhiza berteroi Chilean Sweet-cicely Species Plant G5 SNR 51258
Amphipsylla siberica A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476856
Vespericola columbianus Northwest Hesperian Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33203
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Amelanchier utahensis var. utahensis Utah Serviceberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86743
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Toxicodendron pubescens Eastern Poison-oak Species Plant G5 SNR 46864
Kybos ziona A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475994
Myrmex vittatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473338
Leptochloa fusca ssp. fascicularis Saltpond Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85072
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Cortodera barri A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475505
Erigeron acris ssp. debilis Northern Daisy Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 92202
Hecalus viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73899
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Draba aurea Golden Draba Species Plant G5 SNR 53765
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Smelowskia calycina var. americana Alpine Smelowskia Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90782
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Lomatium cous Cous-root Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 49380
Sphecodes arvensiformis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476612
Brachiacantha ursina A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30315
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Pluvialis squatarola Black-bellied Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 17343
Calamagrostis purpurascens var. purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Subspecies Plant SNR 87269
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Gilia micromeria Valley Gilia Species Plant G4Q SNR 47501
Melecta separata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476112
Eurois occulta Great Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27664
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subulifera Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83600
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Myosotis discolor Yellow-and-blue Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 56168
Cirsium canescens Prairie Thistle Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43202
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Heterotheca villosa var. villosa Hairy False Goldenaster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92778
Aegolius acadicus Northern Saw-whet Owl Species Bird G5 S4 19992
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Carex disperma Softleaf Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52049
Tenthredo ferrugineipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476952
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Danthonia unispicata Few-flowered Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 41250
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. septentrionalis Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89423
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Branta bernicla Brant Species Bird G5 SNA 18058
Salix discolor Pussy Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 49994
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Pachysphinx modesta Modest Sphinx Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31410
Procecidochares minuta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473655
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. fasciculifolium Rock Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 87895
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
CSV