Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhogogaster addenda A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476934
Physa jennessi Obtuse Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29448
Temnothorax rugatulus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476950
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaped Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Cucullia pulla Species Invertebrate GNR 1563934
Plebejus glandon Arctic Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29814
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Procambarus clarkii Red Swamp Crawfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30194
Siphlonurus occidentalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30394
Misumena vatia Goldenrod Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30584
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Ascalapha odorata Black Witch Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30846
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Iridopsis larvaria Bent-Lined Gray Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31321
Ophiogomphus severus Pale Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31530
Agrotis ipsilon Ipsilon Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31769
Nephelopsis obscura A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 31988
Megarcys signata Larimide Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32179
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Pisidium variabile Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Ischnura denticollis Black-fronted Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32717
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Paruroctonus boreus Northern Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 616993
Philanthus multimaculatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472907
Collops bridgeri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472935
Tenthredo pectoralis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472965
Zanysson texanus fuscipes A Crabronid Wasp Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472992
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Tachysphex crassiformis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473024
Aptinothrips rufus A Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473040
Stenodema laevigatum Grass Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473056
Agathis californica A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473072
Anthonomus tenuis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473088
Araeoschizus airmeti A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473104
Blapstinus barri A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473120
Calythea micropteryx A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473136
Cercopedius artemisiae A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473152
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Dasytellus nigricornis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473184
Diplotaxis tenebrosa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473201
Epicauta normalis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473217
Leptogaster fornicata A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473233
Lytta vulnerata cooperi A Blister Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473249
Opisocrostis labis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473265
Pachybrachis jacobyi A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473281
Phalacropsylla paradisea A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473298
Melanstrus ater A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473314
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Nemognatha scutellaris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473347
Norwickia latigena A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473363
Phyllopidea hirta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473379
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Hoplopleura minimus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473411
Pleotrichophorus utensus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473427
Pseudodinia nitens An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473668
Oropsylla idahoensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473700
Toxophora virgata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473805
Scaeva pyrasti A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473728
Zagrammosoma nigrolineatum A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473821
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Okanagana occidentalis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473837
Smicronyx abnormis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473760
Rhopalomyia pomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473853
Stenodynerus noticeps A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473776
Lasius latipes An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473869
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Ochthebius sculptus A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473885
Stictotarsus striatellus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473901
Caripeta aequaliaria Red Girdle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473918
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Pristina jenkinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473950
Arcteonais lomondi An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473966
Tetracis jubararia A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473982
Chlorosea margaretaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473998
Oidaematophorus grisescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474014
Pterostichus laetulus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474030
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Allonychiurus flavescens A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474065
Phidippus putnami A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474081
Uropoda minor A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474097
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Anarta hamata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474163
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Autographa californica Alfalfa Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474195
Condica mersa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474363
Cucullia similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474396
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Euxoa castanea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474497
Euxoa infausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474527
Euxoa olivia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474557
Euxoa simona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474573
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Species Bird G5 SNA 16932
Falco rusticolus Gyrfalcon Species Bird G5 SNA 17322
Fulica americana American Coot Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 17800
CSV