Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Mitella trifida Pacific Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S2 54116
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 G4T2 S2 84298
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Cleomella hillmanii var. hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 S2 2053398
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi GNR S2 38624
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Ericameria parryi var. montana Centennial Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T2 S2 91596
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
CSV