Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Impatiens ecornuta Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 S2 40788
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Carex luzulina A Sedge Species Plant G5 S4 40921
Oxyna palpalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476466
Lupinus prunophilus Hairy Big-leaf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 41038
Perdita stottleri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476503
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Psilocephala nigrimana A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476537
Ribes viscosissimum Sticky Gooseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 41178
Peponapis pruinosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476553
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Sumelis occidentalis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476569
Philadelphus lewisii Syringa Species Plant G5 SNR 41407
Priacma serrata A Reticulated Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476585
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Rhopalosiphum parvae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476601
Viola orbiculata Western Rough-leaved Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 41696
Terellia occidentalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476617
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Thereva utahensis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476633
Polemonium foliosissimum Leafy Jacob's-ladder Species Plant G5 SNR 41982
Microlestes nigrinus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476650
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Triepeolus timberlakei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476666
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Coriomeris humilis A Leaf-footed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476682
Festuca saximontana Rocky Mountain Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 42341
Andrena crassihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476698
Cryptantha flavoculata Rough-seed Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 42423
Dichelonyx valida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476714
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Diplotaxis subangulata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476730
Cryptantha interrupta Interrupted Cat's-eye Species Plant G4? SNR 42747
Cheumatopsyche analis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476746
Lycium barbarum Common Matrimony Vine Species Plant GNR SNA 42840
Laevicephalus totalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476762
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Litomiris curtus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476778
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Arge clavicornis An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476794
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Callisthenes moniliatus Collared Beautiful Black Searcher Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476810
Euphorbia myrsinites Myrtle Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 43294
Codophila remota A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476826
Piperia unalascensis Alaska Rein Orchid Species Plant G5 SNR 43402
Ectemnius dilectus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476842
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Episyron snowi A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476858
Linum kingii Uintah Mountain Flax Species Plant G5 SNR 43660
Formica hewitti An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476874
Chrysosplenium tetrandrum Northern Golden-carpet Species Plant G5 S1 43753
Eurygaster amerinda A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476890
Langloisia setosissima Bristly Langloisia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43862
Helops convexulus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476906
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Podalonia atriceps A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476922
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Sericoda bembidioides A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476938
Stellaria longifolia Longleaf Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44235
Okanagana annulata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476954
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Entypus aratus Species Invertebrate SNR 1854684
Calamagrostis koelerioides Dense Pine Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 44525
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Helianthus maximiliani Maximillian Sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 44636
Rhynchelmis yakimorum A worm Species Invertebrate 1967619
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Elymus violaceus Alaska wheatgrass Species Plant G5T5 SNR 2057482
Lychnis chalcedonica Maltese-cross Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 44828
Argemone polyanthemos White Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44940
Pellaea glabella Smooth Cliffbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 45054
Lupinus parviflorus Lodgepole Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 45200
Ledum glandulosum Glandular Labrador-tea Species Plant G5 SNR 45314
Galeopsis bifida Bifid-lip Hempnettle Species Plant G5 SNA 45467
Poa trivialis Scribner Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45617
Balsamita major Coastmary Species Plant G5 SNA 45728
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Abutilon theophrasti Velvet-leaf Species Plant GNR SNA 45936
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Castilleja applegatei Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 46352
Dryas drummondii Yellow Mountain-avens Species Plant G5 SNR 46479
Leymus triticoides Beardless Lyme Grass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46577
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Heracleum maximum Cow-parsnip Species Plant G5 SNR 46873
Arceuthobium campylopodum Western Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 46958
Chenopodium overi Over's Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 47072
Cenchrus longispinus Long-spine Sandbur Species Plant G5 SNR 47168
Cirsium andersonii Anderson's Thistle Species Plant G5 SNR 47353
Descurainia pinnata Pinnate Tansy-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 47452
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Tetradymia spinosa Short-spine Horsebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 47682
Sparganium eurycarpum Large Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 47794
Ribes inerme White-stem Gooseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 47889
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Carex lasiocarpa Slender Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 48014
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma Green Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 665964
CSV