Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
CSV