Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Fairfield Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
CSV