Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Obtusicauda artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473369
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Junco hyemalis Dark-eyed Junco Species Bird G5 S5 16497
Caliroa cerasi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475552
Timpanoga hecuba A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24622
Callicorixa audeni A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475553
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Agabus morosus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475037
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Sphenophorus aequalis A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68861
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Myrmecocystus hammettensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476165
Tricorythodes explicatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 28146
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Dimeris mira A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475652
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Grammia parthenice Parthenice Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21363
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Albuna pyramidalis Fireweed Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70490
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Cordulia shurtleffii American Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31935
Quadrolaria laetifica A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473713
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Osmia nigrifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476421
Bombus flavifrons Yellow Head Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28989
Enoclerus acerbus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473214
Anthophora urbana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475188
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Polygonia gracilis zephyrus Zephyr Anglewing Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81460
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Chrysurissa densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476824
Papilio glaucus Eastern Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32962
Trirhabda nitidicollis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473809
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Conringia orientalis Hare's-ear Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46590
Halictus confusus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475929
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Cosmobarius americana A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472949
Megabothris obscurus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473305
Vireo bellii Bell's Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 16019
Hoplitis orthognathus A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475436
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Limonius californicus Sugarbeet Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476080
Depressaria pastinacella Parsnip Webworm Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27457
Acanthoscelides pauperculus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473059
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Rumex obtusifolius Bitter Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 51784
Diplous aterrimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476920
Manduca quinquemaculata Five-spotted Hawk Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20704
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Anas crecca Green-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S4B,S3N 18419
Sanguisorba minor Salad Burnet Species Plant G5 SNA 47361
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Hippelates particeps A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473402
Lotus tenuis Slender Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 45569
Chelostoma minutum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475585
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Ceratochrysis trachyplenia A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473149
Digitaria sanguinalis Hairy Crabgrass Species Plant G5 SNA 54238
Andrena candidiformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475084
Hemaris diffinis Snowberry Clearwing Species Invertebrate SNR 22403
Xyletinus fucatus A Deathwatch Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70013
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Nomada rhodomelas A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476230
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Sepsis neocynipsea A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473745
Sinapis arvensis Corn Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46131
Hulstina formosata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475712
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Limenitis weidemeyerii Weidemeyer's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21682
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Species Bird G5 S4 19300
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Perdita nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476492
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Lydella radicis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473246
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Anisodactylus californicus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475252
Trimerotropis cyaneipennis Blue-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23328
Aphis maidiradicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472995
CSV