Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi GNR S2 38624
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
CSV