Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
CSV