Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Calosoma cancellatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27876
Triaenodes frontalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74290
Callophrys spinetorum Thicket Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28022
Scytonotus piger A Millipede Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 77299
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Hentziectypus globosus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77852
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Salvelinus confluentus x Salvelinus fontinalis Bull Trout x Brook Trout Hybrid Fish 78497
Pyrrharctia isabella Isabella Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28445
Capnia nana Dwarf Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28624
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Haplotrema vancouverense Robust Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28943
Erynnis pacuvius Pacuvius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29068
Salvelinus alpinus oquassa Sunapee Trout Subspecies Fish G5T3T4Q SNA 81082
Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29186
Hesperia colorado Western Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29410
Pacifastacus leniusculus trowbridgii A Crayfish Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82161
Heptagenia elegantula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 29641
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Potentilla arguta ssp. convallaria Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83103
Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29948
Cheumatopsyche mickeli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30127
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Satyrium acadica Acadian Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30822
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Argia vivida Vivid Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31471
Lycaena editha Edith's Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31717
Cordulia shurtleffii American Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31935
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Paraleptophlebia heteronea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32140
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Alloperla severa Western Sallfly Species Invertebrate SNR 32569
Pontia sisymbrii Spring White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32677
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33077
Polygonum majus Large Knotweed Species Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84844
Vespericola columbianus Northwest Hesperian Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33203
Micranthes fragosa Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G3G5 SNR 85021
Pleurozium schreberi Red-stemmed Feather Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36141
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Lamium purpureum Purple Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 39537
Carex holmgreniorum Holmgren's Sedge Species Plant GNR S1 86331
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Setaria viridis Green Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40300
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Bryonia alba White Bryony Species Plant GNR SNA 41662
Cannabis sativa Marijuana Species Plant GNR SNA 41799
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Cytisus scoparius var. scoparius Scotch Broom Subspecies Plant SNA 89311
Isoetes lacustris Western Lake Quillwort Species Plant G5 SNR 43376
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Thrassis acamantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Tychius mixtus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473813
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Bromus briziformis Rattlesnake Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 43914
Ampumixis dispar A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473877
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Trifolium fragiferum Strawberry-head Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 44460
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Carduus nutans ssp. leiophyllus Musk Thistle Subspecies Plant SNA 90410
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculata Clustered Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4 S1 90752
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Centaurea diffusa Diffuse Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 45581
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Artemisia tridentata ssp. xericensis Foothill Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 92763
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
CSV