Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Neogale vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
CSV