Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Alnus incana ssp. tenuifolia Speckled Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83645
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Lupinus leucophyllus var. leucophyllus Woolly-leaf Lupine Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90879
Ivesia gordonii Gordon's Ivesia Species Plant G4? SNR 49510
Hygrobiella laxifolia Species Plant G5 SNR 37701
Ericameria nauseosa var. leiosperma Rubber Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87394
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Salix myrtillifolia var. myrtillifolia Myrtle-leaf Willow Subspecies Plant SNR 85844
Potamogeton alpinus Northern Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56277
Lithophragma glabrum Bulbous Woodland-star Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43336
Astragalus caricinus Buckwheat Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41376
Prunus virginiana var. melanocarpa Choke Cherry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89554
Astragalus australis Indian Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 60700
Potamogeton epihydrus Nuttall's Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50165
Cuscuta indecora var. neuropetala Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88022
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Potentilla nivea Snow Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 43932
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. brachycarpa Naked-stemmed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91427
Lupinus aridus Arid-soil Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 52841
Antennaria racemosa Hooker's Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 39569
Opuntia erinacea var. columbiana Old-man Prickly-pear Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90024
Antennaria alpina Alpine Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 61359
Artemisia frigida Prairie Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 48372
Ribes cereum var. colubrinum Squaw Currant Variety Plant G5T3 SNR 86462
Viola renifolia Kidneyleaf White Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 56841
Cenchrus carolinianus Coast Sandbur Species Plant G5 SNR 59500
Caltha leptosepala Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Species Plant G5 SNR 46486
Peromyscus crinitus Canyon Deermouse Species Mammal G5 S5 17131
Juncus balticus var. montanus Baltic Rush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84776
Salix nivalis Snow Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55217
Astragalus bisulcatus Two-groove Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S1 42215
Crepis modocensis ssp. modocensis Siskiyou Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G4G5T4 SNR 91998
Camissonia breviflora Short-flower Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 50922
Symphyotrichum laeve var. geyeri Smooth Blue Aster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88592
Eriogonum umbellatum var. umbellatum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86981
Dryas octopetala Eight-petal Mountain-avens Species Plant G5 SNR 57601
Eudocimus albus White Ibis Species Bird G5 SNA 15305
Phlox longifolia ssp. longifolia Longleaf Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83257
Erigeron strigosus var. strigosus Daisy Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89157
Rigiopappus leptocladus Bristle-head Species Plant G5 SNR 47177
Mimulus ringens var. ringens Monkey Flower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85437
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Saxifraga lyallii Redstem Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 45348
Descurainia pinnata ssp. paysonii Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 92538
Carex heteroneura var. epapillosa Different-nerve Sedge Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83855
Centaurium muehlenbergii Monterey Centaury Species Plant G5? SNR 54121
Lupinus prunophilus Hairy Big-leaf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 41038
Galium hypotrichium ssp. subalpinum Alpine Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 91070
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Cephalozia lunulifolia Species Plant G5 SNR 38883
Lupinus caudatus ssp. caudatus Kellogg's Spurred Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87612
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Regulus satrapa Golden-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S5 16028
Penstemon nitidus var. nitidus Wax-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86023
Lomatium simplex Umbrella Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 43551
Sander vitreus Walleye Species Fish G5 SNA 16548
Lecidea albohyalina Species Fungi SNR 93771
Phyllodoce x intermedia Hybrid Mountain-heath Species Plant GNA SNA 78908
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Oenothera villosa ssp. strigosa Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89693
Cryptantha spiculifera Snake River Cat's-eye Species Plant G4? SNR 50418
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Oxalis stricta Common Yellow Wood Sorrel Species Plant G5 SNR 59061
Vallisneria americana Tapegrass Species Plant G5 S1 46044
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Carex heteroneura Different-nerve Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57083
Linum neomexicanum New Mexican Yellow Flax Species Plant G4? SNR 44230
Eupatorium maculatum var. maculatum Spotted Joe-pyeweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91602
Juncus occidentalis Western Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 53090
Schoenoplectus maritimus Saltmarsh Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 39794
Eriogonum compositum var. compositum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90166
Agoseris grandiflora Large-flower False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 51158
Stipa comata var. intermedia Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86641
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Phacelia linearis Linearleaf Phacelia Species Plant G5 SNR 46740
Grindelia squarrosa var. serrulata Tar Weed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84986
Ratibida columnifera Upright Prairie Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 42398
Poecilia mexicana Shortfin Molly Species Fish G5 SNA 20037
Potamogeton pusillus ssp. pusillus Slender Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92149
Botrychium virginianum Rattlesnake Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 40560
Draba nemorosa var. nemorosa Wood Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88805
Crataegus rivularis Dotted Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 49310
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. palmifrons Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87160
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Species Bird 2 Endangered G5 S4B 17694
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
CSV