Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2601 - 2700 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Plagiognathus obscurus Obscure Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476919
Callicorixa audeni A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475553
Melanoplus spretus Rocky Mountain Locust Species Invertebrate GH SX 22916
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Neurocolpus nubilus Clouded Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476669
Pheucticus melanocephalus Black-headed Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S5B 20042
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
Aciurina ferruginea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473063
Neothremma alicia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74278
Myrmecocystus hammettensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476165
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Enallagma boreale Boreal Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28262
Blapstinus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28829
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Prosopium williamsoni pop. 2 Mountain Whitefish (Wood River Population) Population Fish 1986517
Phragmatobia assimilans Large Ruby Tiger Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 20690
Dimeris mira A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475652
Formica vinculans An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473868
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Species Bird G5 S1N 15402
Centaurea nigra Black Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 54108
Tachina robinsoni A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473364
Ceutorhynchus addunctus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473153
Astragalus purshii var. lagopinus Pursh's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2T4 S1 84541
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Amara latior A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33142
Isogenoides colubrinus Blackfoot Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25458
Osmia nigrifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476421
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Lasioglossum pacificum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476765
Rhyacodrilus montana A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473959
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Agoseris glauca Pale False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 45526
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Andrena merriami A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475103
Apamea amputatrix Yellow-headed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21666
Halictus confusus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475929
Chlosyne leanira Leanira Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 24483
Ampedus ursinus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476855
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Limonius crotchii A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473705
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Madiza glabra A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473250
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Euchloe ausonides Large Marble Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26288
Crossocerus maculiclypeus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472999
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Planorbella duryi Seminole Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26295
Didineis texana A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473000
Tachysphex psammobius A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476581
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Arctopsyche grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74007
Limonius canus Pacific Coast Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476081
Nymphalis antiopa Mourning Cloak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27566
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Stenodema vicinum A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476946
Toxophora virgata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473805
Euxoa tessellata Tessellate Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68672
Atoposmia oregona A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475289
Phaneta setonana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473300
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Micranthes bryophora Bud Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S1 60726
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2S3 91293
Chelostoma phaceliae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475586
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Aphodius denticulatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473096
Plauditus punctiventris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77638
Nomada rubi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476232
Somatochlora minor Ocellated Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28517
Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29137
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Ceranemota fasciata A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474207
Lasius alienus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70406
Lestes unguiculatus Lyre-tipped Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21064
Hybomitra atrobasis A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475714
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Agoliinus canadensis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476792
Helops opacus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473397
Centaurea trichocephala Feather-head Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48299
Muirodelphax arvensis A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473186
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Porella platyphylla Wall Scalewort Species Plant G5 S1 34031
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Sorghum halepense Johnson Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 46413
Perdita oregonensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476494
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
CSV