Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Colletes nigrifrons A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475484
Serropalpus substriatus A False Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73342
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Ylodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Scaphinotus regularis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476602
Drasteria scrupulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473922
Megachile nevadensis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476102
Paraleuctra sara Appalachian Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26580
Nicrophorus marginatus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30219
Anomiopsyllus amphibolus Woodrat Nest Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473081
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Cervus canadensis Elk Species Mammal G5 S4 74374
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-Pewee Species Bird G5 S5B 18287
Sphacophilus abdominalus An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476942
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Centaurium erythraea Common Centaury Species Plant GNR SNA 57946
Cosmopepla uhleri A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476692
Platygaster utahensis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473424
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Dianthidium curvatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475607
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Andrena nigerrima A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475106
Andrena milwaukeensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70348
Speyeria zerene Zerene Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24523
Schinia crotchii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474018
Perdita salicis imperialis A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476270
Sphaerium rhomboideum Rhomboid Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23502
Spilochalcis albifrons A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473767
Eucera delphinii A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475750
Butomus umbellatus Flowering-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 50540
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Lepomis gibbosus x Lepomis macrochirus Pumpkinseed x Bluegill Hybrid Fish SNA 1344930
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Sitochroa chortalis Dimorphic Sitochroa Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71229
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Ozodiceromya notata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476538
Steatoda triangulosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28583
Orchopeas leucopus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473268
Aulacorthum solani Foxglove Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475294
Sphaerium simile Grooved Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26024
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Stenobothrus shastanus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473017
Setophaga citrina Hooded Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19256
Eragrostis cilianensis Stinkgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 48124
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Nepeta cataria Catnip Species Plant GNR SNA 46242
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Osmia calla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476038
Thereva fucatoides A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476628
Nicrophorus hecate A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473360
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Vicia cracca Tufted Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 49450
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Euxoa comosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68663
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Schistocerca lineata Spotted Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR 1787041
Pristina osborni A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473954
Melissodes tepida A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476146
Polites peckius Peck's Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26955
Banchus nubilus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473113
Triznaka pintada Rough Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22979
Lynx rufus Bobcat Species Mammal G5 S4 20035
Scleranthus annuus Annual Knawel Species Plant GNR SNA 41598
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Dianthidium heterulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475635
Aeshna juncea Sedge Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32793
Hieracium scouleri var. albertinum Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR 93263
Xysticus montanensis A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78084
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Setophaga magnolia Magnolia Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18528
Tragopogon porrifolius Purple Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 43140
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Formica oreas An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70420
Nomada elongatula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476724
Pyrrhalta luteola A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473693
Bembidion quadrimaculatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21555
Osmia juxta A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476401
Oxychilus alliarius Garlic Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27987
Dyslobus alternatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473204
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Andrena trizonata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475167
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Salvelinus alpinus oquassa Sunapee Trout Subspecies Fish G5T3T4Q SNA 81082
Leucorrhinia hudsonica Hudsonian Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24942
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Andrena crataegi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474655
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Formica subpolita An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475913
CSV