Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 57168
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
CSV