Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 55882
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 2 17176
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 G5 S3 47612
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Carex limosa Mud Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 49321
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Geocaulon lividum Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cottongrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 S3 93476
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
CSV