Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2201 - 2300 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rosa woodsii var. woodsii Woods' Rose Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87229
Polygonum viviparum Viviparous Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57930
Atriplex patula ssp. patula Halberd-leaf Orache Species Plant G5 SNR 47454
Megachile pugnata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476105
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Papilio glaucus Eastern Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32962
Pyrrocoma lanceolata var. lanceolata Lance-leaf Goldenweed Variety Plant G4?TNR SNR 83567
Platyprepia virginalis Ranchman's Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27434
Notropis hudsonius Spottail Shiner Species Fish G5 SNA 19796
Lipocarpha aristulata Drummond's Hemicarpha Species Plant G5? SNR 56131
Festuca campestris Big Rough Fescue Species Plant G5? SNR 43176
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Pyrgus ruralis Two-banded Checkered Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23637
Sambucus racemosa var. racemosa European Red Elder Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92758
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Species Bird G5 S5 74430
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Stenodema trispinosa A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476945
Euxoa biformata Two-Colored Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474487
Astragalus miser var. crispatus Timber Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 89366
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Species Bird G5 S4M 18433
Alhagi maurorum Camelthorn Species Plant GNR SNA 60507
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Cynaeus angustum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476695
Pleotrichophorus utensus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473427
Juncus covillei var. obtusatus Coville's Rush Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85743
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Packera paupercula Balsam Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58676
Eriogonum umbellatum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 45723
Nomada articulata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475610
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Poa nemoralis Woods Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 54413
Thermopsis montana Montane Golden-banner Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43785
Andrena nigrocaerulea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475109
Antennaria rosea ssp. arida Rosy Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91301
Andrena erythrogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70352
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Epilobium glaberrimum Glaucous Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 52683
Speranza colata An Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474021
Pulex irritans Human Flea Species Invertebrate SNA 22148
Phacelia sericea ssp. sericea Silky Scorpionweed Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89849
Pyrrocoma uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S4 61149
Symphyotrichum campestre Western Meadow-aster Species Plant G5 SNR 48171
Agonopterix psoraliella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476275
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Spilochalcis side A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473770
Dubiraphia giulianii A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28423
Thlaspi montanum var. montanum Alpine Pennycress Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86317
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Eucera fulvitarsis A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475758
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Artemisia tridentata ssp. vaseyana Mountain Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84611
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Piptatherum miliaceum Smilo Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 41997
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Symphyotrichum subspicatum var. subspicatum Dougla's Aster Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91822
Spilonota ocellana Eye-spotted Bud Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71250
Lycopus uniflorus Northern Bugleweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50686
Euphorbia spathulata Reticulate-seeded Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 40123
Erpobdella parva A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474116
Rumex aquaticus var. fenestratus Western Dock Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88438
Trifolium eriocephalum Woolly-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59354
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Pachynematus vagus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476541
Orius tristicolor Minute Flower Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473271
Eleocharis uniglumis Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5?Q SNR 39319
Crepis runcinata ssp. hispidulosa Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86850
Juncus tenuis Slender Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 57408
Lonicera conjugialis Double Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 44553
Ballana bifida A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475298
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Tachysphex antennatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473020
Potentilla arguta ssp. convallaria Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83103
Enallagma carunculatum Tule Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21790
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Species Bird G5 S1M 19224
Bromus polyanthus Basin Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 53327
Tragopogon pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 42730
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Potamogeton filiformis var. alpinus Northern Slender Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90413
Picea engelmannii Engelmann Spruce Species Plant G5 SNR 61880
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Eleodes pilosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476881
Formica spatulata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473866
Regulus calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Chimaphila umbellata ssp. occidentalis Wesern Pipsissewa Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89033
Strix varia Barred Owl Species Bird G5 S4 17953
Subularia aquatica Water Awlwort Species Plant G5 SNR 60028
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Osmia cobaltina A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476044
Thereva leucosoma A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476631
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Norwickia latigena A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473363
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Stephanomeria exigua ssp. coronaria Small Skeletonplant Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85222
CSV