Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 S1 37860
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 49742
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
CSV