Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Cyprinus carpio Common Carp Species Fish G5 SNA 19422
Glaux maritima Sea Milkwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58552
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Geranium carolinianum Carolina Crane's-bill Species Plant G5 SNR 58699
Oreothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19768
Silene repens Creeping Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 58791
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Solanum douglasii Douglas' Horse-nettle Species Plant G5 SNR 58911
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Eriogonum effusum Spreading Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59010
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Krascheninnikovia lanata Winter-fat Species Plant G5 SNR 59282
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Galium mexicanum Mexican Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 59386
Euglesa compressa Ridged-beak Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20571
Cenchrus carolinianus Coast Sandbur Species Plant G5 SNR 59500
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Lestes forcipatus Sweetflag Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20989
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Hyalella azteca An Amphipod Species Invertebrate SNR 21128
Erigeron acris Bitter Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 59851
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Libellula quadrimaculata Four-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21388
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Isoperla fulva Western Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21588
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Carex canescens Hoary Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60367
Caudatella hystrix A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21933
Poa secunda Sandberg bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60460
Psychoglypha bella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22094
Ribes sanguineum Red-flowered Currant Species Plant G5 S1 60594
Paonias excaecata Blind-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22196
Astragalus australis Indian Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 60700
Pontia occidentalis Western White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22370
Hypericum scouleri Western St. John's-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 60829
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Avena fatua Wild Oats Species Plant GNR SNA 60941
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Zigadenus elegans White Camas Species Plant G5 SNR 61055
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Pyrrocoma uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S4 61149
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Oxytropis borealis Boreal Locoweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61270
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Allium nevadense Nevada Onion Species Plant SNR 61394
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Prunus spinosa Blackthorn Species Plant G5 SNA 61559
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Minuartia stricta Slender Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61699
Arion intermedius Hedgehog Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23746
Picea engelmannii Engelmann Spruce Species Plant G5 SNR 61880
Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23934
Solidago simplex Sticky Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 62101
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Lonicera involucrata Four-line Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 67857
Zapada frigida Frigid Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24274
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Timpanoga hecuba A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24622
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Cryptophagus cellaris A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69399
Euglesa subtruncata Short-ended Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25123
Systena blanda A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69942
Mulsantina picta A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25344
Colletes simulans A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70335
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Bombus bimaculatus Two-spotted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 70362
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Brachymyrmex depilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70416
Scymnus caurinus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25778
Apamea impulsa An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70544
Ischnura perparva Western Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25904
Rheumaptera undulata Scallop Shell Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70904
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Fishia illocata Wandering Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71115
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Macaria aemulataria Common Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71215
Arctia caja Great Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26361
Laccophilus maculosus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71452
Apantesis virgo Virgin Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26507
Aphodius haemorrhoidalis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71756
Argiacris keithi A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 3 26696
Danosoma brevicorne Short-horned Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72191
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Platystethus americanus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73139
Spaelotis clandestina Clandestine Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27026
Glossosoma montanum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73995
CSV