Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9870
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 2 23240
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Luzula multiflora ssp. multiflora Common Woodrush Subspecies Plant SNR 86457
Lathyrus lanszwertii var. lanszwertii Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant SNR 86820
Eriogonum strictum ssp. strictum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 88666
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Subspecies Plant SNR 83141
Physocarpus alternans ssp. alternans Dwarf Ninebark Subspecies Plant SNR 89066
Arenaria capillaris ssp. americana Subspecies Plant SNR 92415
Phlox diffusa ssp. scleranthifolia Spreading Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 92626
Hackelia patens var. patens Johnston's Stickseed Subspecies Plant SNR 83967
Silene menziesii ssp. menziesii Menzie's Pink Subspecies Plant SNR 90308
Opuntia erinacea var. utahensis Old-man Prickly-pear Subspecies Plant SNR 87360
Ambrosia trifida var. trifida Subspecies Plant SNR 83905
Salix brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Species Plant SNR 57141
Potentilla diversifolia Mountain Meadow Cinquefoil Species Plant SNR 58927
Viola palustris var. brevipes Alpine Marsh Violet Subspecies Plant SNR 92153
Delphinium occidentale ssp. cucullatum Subspecies Plant SNR 86085
Bromus marginatus Large Mountain Brome Species Plant SNR 42286
Castilleja pallescens var. inverta Subspecies Plant SNR 88356
Pertusaria diluta Species Fungi SNR 93772
Antennaria luzuloides ssp. luzuloides Silvery Brown Pussytoes Subspecies Plant SNR 89830
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. fasciculifolium Rock Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 87895
Penstemon radicosus Mat-root Beardtongue Species Plant SNR 59823
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. tomentellum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant SNR 83605
Erigeron filifolius var. filifolius Threadleaf Fleabane Subspecies Plant SNR 83793
Heuchera flabellifolia var. subsecta Bridger Mountain Alumroot Subspecies Plant SNR 88083
Elymus x hansenii Species Plant SNR 78951
Artemisia campestris var. scouleriana Subspecies Plant SNR 92791
Physaria geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Subspecies Plant SNR 84139
Allium nevadense Nevada Onion Species Plant SNR 61394
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanus Seaside Crowfoot Subspecies Plant SNR 91027
Pedicularis bracteosa var. canbyi Towering Lousewort Subspecies Plant SNR 86777
Carex fissuricola Cleft Sedge Species Plant SNR 57490
Ribes cereum var. cereum Wax Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 88419
Gentianella propinqua ssp. propinqua Four-part Gentian Subspecies Plant SNR 86534
Bromus marginatus var. breviaristatus Large Mountain Brome Subspecies Plant SNR 87081
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocarya Wing-nut Cat's-eye Subspecies Plant SNR 88376
Lupinus polyphyllus ssp. polyphyllus Subspecies Plant SNR 92507
Carex foenea var. foenea Dry-spike Sedge Subspecies Plant SNR 89689
Erigeron poliospermus var. poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Subspecies Plant SNR 84279
Claytonia perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Species Plant SNR 61713
Bacidina contecta Species Fungi SNR 93769
Juncus nodosus var. meridianus Knotted Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 84577
Physcia semipinnata Species Fungi SNR 33420
Delphinium nuttallianum var. nuttallianum Subspecies Plant SNR 85840
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. halimioides Subspecies Plant SNR 88115
Ribes velutinum var. gooddingii Desert Gooseberry Subspecies Plant SNR 92071
Galium trifidum ssp. columbianum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant SNR 89646
Castilleja sulphurea Sulphur Indian-paintbrush Species Plant SNR 60494
Poa nemoralis Woods Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 54413
Dasiphora fruticosa Golden-Hardhack Species Plant SNR 67953
Asarum caudatum var. caudatum Longtail Wild Ginger Subspecies Plant SNR 89039
Poa fendleriana ssp. fendleriana Muttongrass Subspecies Plant SNR 84329
Campanula parryi var. idahoensis Parry's Northern Harebell Subspecies Plant SNR 84515
CSV