Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Carex cordillerana Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 38624
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
CSV