Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9860
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
CSV