Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
CSV