Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Synthyris missurica Western Mountain Synthyris Species Plant G4 SNR 51427
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Porotrichum bigelovii Bigelow's porotrichum moss Species Plant G4 S2 33715
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi Sensitive G4 S1 34937
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 2 17176
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Brachycercus harrisellus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S3 46335
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2 59912
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 S3 46266
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
CSV