Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Selaginella densa var. densa Dense Spike-moss Subspecies Plant SNR 84919
Claytonia sibirica var. sibirica Siberian Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 85002
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. puberulenta Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85793
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant SNR 85912
Antennaria howellii ssp. neodioica Small Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86398
Plectritis macrocera ssp. macrocera White Plectritis Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86509
Schizachyrium scoparium ssp. scoparium Little Bluestem Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86705
Microseris nutans ssp. nutans Nodding Silverpuffs Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86894
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Calamagrostis purpurascens var. purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Subspecies Plant SNR 87269
Delphinium andersonii ssp. andersonii Carson City Larkspur Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87595
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Prunella vulgaris ssp. lanceolata Self-heal Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87934
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Viola macloskeyi ssp. pallens Smooth White Violet Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88737
Oenothera caespitosa ssp. marginata Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88828
Asarum caudatum var. caudatum Longtail Wild Ginger Subspecies Plant SNR 89039
Arnica chamissonis ssp. foliosa Leafy Leopardbane Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89121
Hordeum jubatum ssp. jubatum Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89222
Fumaria officinalis ssp. officinalis Drug Fumitory Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89283
Stipa nelsonii ssp. dorei Columbia Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89386
Erigeron pumilus ssp. intermedius Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89829
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Epilobium hornemannii ssp. hornemannii Hornemann's Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90726
Polygonum douglasii ssp. spergulariiforme Fall Knotweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90816
Juncus alpinoarticulatus ssp. fuscescens Northern Green Rush Subspecies Plant G5TNRQ SNR 90999
Lesquerella kingii ssp. kingii King's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91295
Poa abbreviata ssp. marshii Marsh's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S1 91461
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. chrysandrum White Glacierlily Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 91532
Rosa gymnocarpa var. gymnocarpa Wood Rose Subspecies Plant SNR 91618
Luzula multiflora ssp. frigida Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91749
Lupinus parviflorus ssp. parviflorus Lodgepole Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91977
Oenothera pallida ssp. pallida Pale Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4Q SNR 92055
Pulsatilla patens ssp. multifida American Pasqueflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92479
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Cicindela willistoni echo Echo Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 S5 81202
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Lomatium foeniculaceum ssp. inyoense Inyo Lomatium Subspecies Plant G5T3 SNR 83015
Potentilla arguta ssp. convallaria Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83103
Descurainia pinnata ssp. halictorum Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83306
Urtica dioica ssp. holosericea Stinging Nettle Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83439
Scutellaria angustifolia ssp. angustifolia Narrowleaf Skullcap Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83720
Physaria integrifolia var. monticola Creeping Bladderpod Subspecies Plant SNR 83833
Arenaria kingii ssp. uintahensis King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant SNR 84334
Artemisia arbuscula ssp. arbuscula Dwarf Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84428
Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. fastigiatum Glaucous Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84588
Sedum stenopetalum ssp. stenopetalum Narrow-petal Stonecrop Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 84786
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Hydrophyllum capitatum var. capitatum Dwarf Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 85582
Delphinium occidentale ssp. cucullatum Subspecies Plant SNR 86085
Plantago elongata ssp. elongata Slender Plantain Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86204
Circaea alpina ssp. alpina Small Enchanter's-nightshade Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86709
Asclepias incarnata ssp. incarnata Purple Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86798
Physalis heterophylla var. heterophylla Clammy Ground-cherry Subspecies Plant SNR 86975
Fragaria virginiana ssp. virginiana Virginia Strawberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87158
Silene menziesii var. viscosa Menzie's Pink Subspecies Plant SNR 88052
Woodsia scopulina ssp. laurentiana Rocky Mountain Woodsia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88193
Castilleja pallescens var. inverta Subspecies Plant SNR 88356
Lupinus argenteus ssp. argenteus Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88829
Sedum lanceolatum ssp. subalpinum Lanceleaf Stonecrop Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89284
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Camassia quamash ssp. quamash Common Camassia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89612
Antennaria luzuloides ssp. luzuloides Silvery Brown Pussytoes Subspecies Plant SNR 89830
Potamogeton foliosus ssp. foliosus Leafy Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89937
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Caltha leptosepala var. sulfurea Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant SNR 90279
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 90369
Poa leptocoma ssp. leptocoma Bog Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90664
Crepis atribarba ssp. atribarba Slender Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91110
Rorippa palustris ssp. hispida Bog Yellowcress Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91375
Penstemon humilis ssp. brevifolius Lowly Beardtongue Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 91534
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91754
Trifolium andersonii ssp. andersonii Subspecies Plant G4T3 SNR 91853
Glaux maritima ssp. maritima Sea Milkwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91979
Scheuchzeria palustris ssp. americana American Scheuchzeria Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92129
Eriogonum compositum var. leianthum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 92299
Artemisia campestris var. scouleriana Subspecies Plant SNR 92791
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Coreopsis tinctoria var. tinctoria Golden Tickseed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83121
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Machaeranthera canescens var. canescens Hoary Tansy-aster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83572
Lotus unifoliolatus var. unifoliolatus American Bird's-foot-trefoil Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83636
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. spathulata Brittle Spineflowerr Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 83834
Oxytropis lagopus var. lagopus Hare's-foot Point-vetch Variety Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 84033
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Penstemon eriantherus var. redactus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T1T3 SNR 84434
CSV