Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9874
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
CSV