Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9860
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Phlox variabilis ssp. variabilis Subspecies Plant G3G4QT3T4 SNR 83802
Cryptomastix mullani clappi River of No Return Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G3G4T1 SNR 81756
Erigeron uncialis ssp. uncialis Limestone Daisy Subspecies Plant G3G4T2 SNR 91479
Calochortus elegans var. selwayensis Elegant Mariposa Lily Variety Plant G3G4T2T3 SNR 86781
Lewisia kelloggii ssp. kelloggii Subspecies Plant G3G4T2T3Q SNR 92587
Thlaspi idahoense var. idahoense Idaho Pennycress Variety Plant G3G4T2T4 SNR 89684
Calochortus elegans var. elegans Elegant Mariposa Lily Variety Plant G3G4T3 SNR 88215
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Downingia bicornuta var. bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Variety Plant G3G4T3T4 SNR 85383
Lesquerella carinata var. carinata Variety Plant G3G4T3T4 SNR 84614
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Salix petrophila Alpine Willow Species Plant G3G5 SNR 67956
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Piperia elongata Dense-flower Rein Orchid Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54499
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Lomatium juniperinum Juniper Desert-parsley Species Plant G3G5 SNR 43219
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant 4 G3Q SNR 45036
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant G4 S2 51844
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 SNR 61833
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G4 S1 52988
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
CSV