Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Plebejus shasta Shasta Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27574
Rhyacophila grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74249
Physella lordi Twisted Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 27792
Neophylax rickeri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74276
Pyrgus centaureae Grizzled Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27960
Peromyscus boylii Brush Deermouse Species Mammal G5 SNA 76722
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Schizura concinna Red-humped Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 28280
Ephemerella tibialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 78102
Dubiraphia giulianii A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28423
Scymnus postpictus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28524
Celastrina ladon Spring Azure Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 28696
Cupido comyntas Eastern Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79545
Trimerotropis pallidipennis Pallid-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28861
Paraleptophlebia vaciva A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 29013
Leucorrhinia proxima Belted Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29141
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Phrurotimpus certus An Antmimic Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29742
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Eurois astricta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30247
Vitrina pellucida Western Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30502
Kogotus modestus Sickle Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30616
Neophilaenus lineatus Lined Spittlebug Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 30769
Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31003
Celastrina echo Western Azure Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31211
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Planorbella subcrenata Rough Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31647
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Vallonia gracilicosta Multirib Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 32274
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Eremogone congesta var. prolifera Capitate Sandwort Subspecies Plant SNR 84495
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Aeshna juncea Sedge Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32793
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Amara latior A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33142
Saxifraga nidifica var. nidifica Swamp Saxifrage Variety Plant G5 SNR 84888
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Orthotrichum speciosum Lanceolateleaf Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35416
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Fissidens ventricosus Fissidens Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37845
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Linaria genistifolia Broom-leaf Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39689
Bromus ciliatus Fringed Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 39835
Thereva semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473795
Tritoxa pollinosa A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473811
Anthidium mormonum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473827
Okanagana vanduzeei A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473843
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Optioservus divergens A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473875
Orthocladius lignicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473891
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glabrata Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87339
Chaetogaster diastrophus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473907
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Oxypselaphus pusillus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473940
Quistradrilus multisetosus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473956
Tubifex tubifex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473972
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Sparganothis tunicana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474020
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Xestoleptura tibialis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474036
Cyta latirostris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474054
Hololena nedra A Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474071
Pyemotes scolyti A Pyemotid Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474087
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Lacinipolia davena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474121
Carex ebenea Ebony Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42474
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Acronicta strigulata A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474153
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Apamea cuculliformis An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474185
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Vicia villosa ssp. villosa Shaggy Vetch Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89280
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Euxoa punctigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474564
Solidago nana Baby Goldenrod Species Plant G5 S3 43891
Euxoa vetusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474580
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Taraxacum officinale ssp. vulgare Broad-lobe Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 90159
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
CSV