Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Carex cordillerana Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 58255
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S2 43877
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61257
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56078
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 57076
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
CSV