Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2201 - 2300 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Anthophora occidentalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475175
Plantago major var. pachyphylla Asiatic Plantain Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNA 91467
Thermacarus nevadensis A Spider Species Invertebrate GH SNR 21983
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Dargida diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23129
Andrena edwardsi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474664
Nyctiophylax moestus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27374
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Valerianella locusta European Cornsalad Species Plant G5 SNA 46517
Gymnocarena diffusa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475921
Coniontis obesa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472939
Phalacropsylla paradisea A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473298
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Melanoplus illash A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475427
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Solanum nigrum Black Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53506
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Hesperophylax designatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67700
Nestotus stenophyllus Narrowleaf Mock Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49122
Syrphoctonus maculifrons A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476575
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Carterocephalus palaemon Arctic Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25698
Lasius flavus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476075
Litomeris debilis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473052
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Agrypnia glacialis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74206
Irbisia pacifica A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476916
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Sorex cinereus Masked Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16762
Triepeolus timberlakei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476666
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. utahensis Mountain Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85497
Silene noctiflora Night-flowering Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 58381
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Ceratina arizonensis A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475580
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Andrena auricoma A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475078
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Helichus striatus A Long-Toe Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69711
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Rhynchelmis rostrata A worm Species Invertebrate 1967623
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Sphaerium striatinum Striated Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26570
Nomada mutans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476222
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Lestes dryas Emerald Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20286
Hoplitis plagiostoma A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475704
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Grammia ornata Ornate Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474585
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Laevicephalus totalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476762
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Perdita fallax A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476481
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Ashmeadiella bucconis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475240
Vespula atropilosa Prairie Yelowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472987
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Eurois occulta Great Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27664
Oxychilus cellarius Cellar Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30460
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Kybos pergandei A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475984
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Pyrola picta White-vein Wintergreen Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55468
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Species Bird G5 S4 16463
Anthemis tinctoria Golden Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 44909
Colletes sphaeralceae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475493
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Pterostichus melanarius A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73207
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Nicrophorus hybridus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20622
Oecetis disjuncta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68218
Sigara omani A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476607
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Megachile rotundata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476107
Apatania chasica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 28679
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
CSV