Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chlosyne gorgone Gorgone Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28874
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Salvelinus alpinus oquassa Sunapee Trout Subspecies Fish G5T3T4Q SNA 81082
Pontia beckerii Becker's White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29146
Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 29343
Pacifastacus leniusculus trowbridgii A Crayfish Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82161
Malenka californica California Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29622
Haemopis marmorata A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 29753
Potentilla arguta ssp. convallaria Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83103
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Brachiacantha ursina A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30315
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Ephemerella aurivillii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31047
Notarctia arizoniensis A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S4 31228
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Aglais milberti Milbert's Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31678
Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31893
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Pisidium ferrugineum Rusty Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32815
Pisidium nitidum Shiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33018
Polygonum majus Large Knotweed Species Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84844
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Fuscopannaria saubinetii A Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 33437
Micranthes fragosa Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G3G5 SNR 85021
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Neoplatypedia constricta A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473831
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Calicium corynellum A Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 36683
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Cladonia symphycarpa Species Fungi G5 S1 37352
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Carduus acanthoides Spiny Plumeless-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 39439
Dugesia tigrina A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473976
Notoxus nevadensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473992
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Schoenoplectus glaucus Tuberous Bulrush Species Plant GNR SNA 40052
Dermacentor andersoni Rocky Mountain Wood Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474059
Metepeira foxi An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474075
Spinibdella cronini A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474091
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Euxoa edictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474516
Crypsis alopecuroides Fox-tail Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 41812
Euxoa munis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474547
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Tragopogon pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 42730
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Conium maculatum Poison-hemlock Species Plant G5 SNA 43382
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Trichocerapoda strigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474980
Zosteropoda hirtipes V-lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475013
Agapostemon texanus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475048
Veronica persica Bird-eye Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 43839
Andrena accepta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475072
Anthophora affabilis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475088
Andrena microchlora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475104
Andrena prunorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475129
Andrena trevoris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475162
Aphalara simila A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475198
CSV