Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Megachile relativa A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476106
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Trifolium gymnocarpon Hollyleaf Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59392
Melissodes lupina A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476125
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Lindernia dubia Yellowseed False Pimpernel Species Plant G5 SNR 59519
Metopia argyrocephala A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476153
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Silene antirrhina Sleepy Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 59632
Nasonovia polemonii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476187
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Nomada morrisoni A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476219
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Nomia melanderi Alkali Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476249
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Eurybia merita Arctic Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60009
Agonopterix sabulella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476279
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Senecio jacobaea Tansy Ragwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60105
Osmia hurdi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476390
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Phalaris arundinacea Reed Canarygrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60223
Osmia nigriventris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476422
Euphilotes ancilla Rocky Mountain Dotted-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21646
Ranunculus abortivus Kidneyleaf Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 60384
Osmia texana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476456
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Perdita oregonensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476494
Bombus centralis Central Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 22005
Sparganium erectum Simple-stem Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 60608
Pogonomyrmex occidentalis Western Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476529
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Penstemon davidsonii Creeping Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60722
Paracrias arizonensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476549
Cratypedes lateritius A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22259
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Stelis subcaerulea A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476565
Diarsia rosaria A Moth Species Invertebrate S4 22392
Perideridia gairdneri Gairdner's Yampah Species Plant G5 SNR 60978
Tachysphex psammobius A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476581
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Mertensia longiflora Long-flower Bluebells Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61075
Ravinia stimulans A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476597
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Salix eastwoodiae Eastwood's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 61161
Spiriverpa albiceps A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476613
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Ribes velutinum Desert Gooseberry Species Plant G5 S4 61291
Thereva krafti A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476629
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Stellaria longipes Long-stalked Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61402
Triepeolus diffusus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476645
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Triglochin palustris Slender Bog Arrow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 61482
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Castilleja exserta Red Owl's-clover Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61598
Trupanea swezeyi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476677
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Acer grandidentatum Bigtooth Maple Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61750
Cremastocheilus pilosicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476693
Apodemia mormo Mormon Metalmark Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23630
Biatora subduplex Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 61902
Cicadula intermedia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476709
Bombus borealis Northern Amber Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 23854
Euxoa albipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 67291
Diplotaxis haydenii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476725
Coccinella septempunctata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23983
Thinopyrum ponticum Eurasian Quack Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 67947
Zacotus matthewsii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476741
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Cheumatopsyche enonis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68210
Leptura obliterata A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476757
Spilosoma pteridis Brown Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24309
Diachrysia aereoides Dark-spotted Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68319
Leptopterna ferrugata A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476773
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Lacanobia radix Garden Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68639
Aphis chrysothamni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476789
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Sphenophorus parvulus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68868
Blennogeneris spissipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476805
Glossosoma schuhi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24930
Bledius strenuus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69498
Chlorochroa uhleri A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476821
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Empoasca coccinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70085
Nathalis iole Dainty Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25212
Hylaeus rudbeckiae A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70340
Amara farcata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476853
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Macrocentrus ancylivorus A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70393
Exorista mella A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476869
Camelobaetidius mexicanus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25525
Formica ulkei An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70424
Embaphion elongatum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476885
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
CSV