Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaped Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
CSV