Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
CSV