Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Andrena perplexa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475119
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Andrena subaustralis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70353
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Oreodytes crassulus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476291
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Agoliinus canadensis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476792
Melanoplus foedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32627
Stenopodius flavidus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473777
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Eurema flavomaculata A Grass Yellow Butterfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475771
Progomphus borealis Gray Sanddragon Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26119
Panscopus torpidus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472893
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Alcea rosea Hollyhock Species Plant GU SNA 55072
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Spilonota ocellana Eye-spotted Bud Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71250
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Bolshecapnia sasquatchi Sasquatch Snowfly Species Invertebrate SNA 29694
Oxacis bicolor A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473278
Ballana recurvata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475386
Notarctia proxima Mexican Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23602
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Spodoptera exigua Beet Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27049
Tachysphex linsleyi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473027
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Lepidostoma podagrum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74081
Eriosoma ulmi European Elm Leafcurl Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476888
Atherix variegata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473873
Trichocorixa verticalis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476638
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Odontopsyllus dentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473370
Callicorixa audeni A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475553
Lacinipolia olivacea Olive Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24597
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Agabus morosus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475037
Oxyopes salticus Striped Lynx Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22132
Euxoa obeliscoides Obelisk Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68667
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Myrmecocystus hammettensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476165
Enallagma ebrium Marsh Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28134
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Dimeris mira A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475652
Paraleptophlebia debilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25555
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Ephemerella excrucians A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 78097
Cicer arietinum Chickpea Species Plant GNR SNA 52245
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Formica neorufibarbis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70425
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Quadrolaria laetifica A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473713
Aegilops cylindrica Jointed Goatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45961
Osmia nigrifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476421
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Enoclerus acerbus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473214
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17397
Anthophora urbana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475188
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Cicindela tranquebarica vibex Wealed Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3Q S5 81152
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Scymnus lacustris A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20510
Chrysurissa densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476824
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Trirhabda nitidicollis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473809
Halictus confusus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475929
Baetis intercalaris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26435
Cosmobarius americana A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472949
Hoplitis orthognathus A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475436
Hesperopsis libya Mohave Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23925
Bembidion planatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71867
Dactylis glomerata Orchard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 51036
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Brachinus fumans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 67738
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Cicindela hemorrhagica Wetsalts Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30019
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Penstemon montanus var. idahoensis Cordroot Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T2T3 SNR 87041
Limonius californicus Sugarbeet Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476080
Bombus huntii Hunt's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 Tier 3 27413
Acanthoscelides pauperculus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473059
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Phoetaliotes nebrascensis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21541
Rhyacophila angelita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74244
Diplous aterrimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476920
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Ambystoma macrodactylum Long-toed Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S5 19985
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Epeorus longimanus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31056
Hippelates particeps A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473402
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
CSV