Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Sander canadensis x vitreus Saugeye Hybrid Fish 1856016
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Metopia argyrocephala A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476153
Bennettia compta A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473117
Formica obscuripes Western Thatching Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 30307
Leonurus cardiaca Common Mother-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 39673
Dianthidium subparvum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475642
Cicindela oregona oregona Western Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 93409
Quedius spelaeus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27651
Emblyna borealis A Meshweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77888
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Chorthippus curtipennis Marsh Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32999
Euxoa nostra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474551
Tapinoma sessile Odorous House Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70414
Diplotaxis obscura A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476728
Phragmatobia assimilans Large Ruby Tiger Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 20690
Oropsylla tuberculata A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473703
Osmia malina A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476409
Eleodes cordatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473208
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Anthophora occidentalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475175
Nathalis iole Dainty Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25212
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 2 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Andrena edwardsi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474664
Chlorochroa granulosa A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476818
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Gryon pennsylvanicum A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475919
Coniontis ovalis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472940
Aeshna eremita Lake Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28628
Melanoplus illash A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475427
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Aphodius granarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71755
Apamea amputatrix Yellow-headed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21666
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Eriogonum sp. 4 War Eagle Mountain Buckwheat Species Plant GNR S1 67693
Asperugo procumbens German Madwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49562
Syntomopus americanus A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476574
Megabothris obscurus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473305
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Bromus catharticus Rescue Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 47739
Lasioglossum trizonatum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476074
Notoxus serratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473053
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Zonitoides nitidus Black Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29555
Lens culinaris Lentil Species Plant GNR SNA 39290
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Dolophilodes pallidipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74203
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Iphthiminus serratus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476914
Paonias myops Small-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22490
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Triepeolus texanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476664
Helops californicus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473396
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. utahensis Mountain Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85497
Hieracium aurantiacum Orange Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 41777
Silene noctiflora Night-flowering Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 58381
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Ceratina apacheorum A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475579
Cediopsylla inaequalis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473143
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Andrena auricoma A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475078
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Nomada morrisoni A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476219
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Hoplitis louisae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475702
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Apis mellifera Western Honey Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 23435
Grammia ornata Ornate Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474585
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Loricera decempunctata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476760
Capnia vernalis Belly Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21063
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Perdita dubia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476478
Leucopis flavicornis An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473240
Ashmeadiella bucconis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475240
Xeris morrisoni A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472989
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Species Bird G5 S1N 15402
Mitella nuda Naked Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S1 51762
Pristiphora bivittata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476850
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Kybos hartzelli A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475982
CSV