Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
CSV