Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Isoperla mormona Mormon Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28225
Pterostichus lama A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473010
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476871
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Martes americana American Marten Species Mammal G5 S5 18839
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Verbascum virgatum Wand Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 46929
Neohaematopinus pacificus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473353
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Diadasia nitidifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475536
Formica fusca An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 29030
Hydroptila argosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74037
Ageneotettix deorum A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25173
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Nicrophorus vespilloides A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68529
Corbicula fluminea Asiatic Clam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22584
Thereva fucata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476627
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Abronia mellifera var. lanceolata sand-verbena Variety Plant GNR S1S2 1481321
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Chenopodium botryodes Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41015
Melissodes minuscula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476133
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47601
Asilus mesae A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473106
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Plauditus punctiventris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77638
Cordulegaster dorsalis Pacific Spiketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26034
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Hylaeus stevensi A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476717
Piosoma setosa A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473681
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Empoasca aspersa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475634
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Dichelonyx truncata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473197
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Formica obtusopilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475898
Somatochlora walshii Brush-tipped Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31164
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Rhyacophila arnaudi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 26964
Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33077
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Amara musculis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71661
Harpalus amputatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24461
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Stelis nitida A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476563
Periscopsia cinerosa A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473294
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Lasioglossum ovaliceps A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476063
Attalus morulus smithi A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473042
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Limnephilus nogus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74168
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Polygonia oreas Oreas Anglewing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25492
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Lactuca sativa Garden Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 60170
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Triepeolus helianthi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476653
Gonia albagenae A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473385
Camponotus hyatti A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475568
Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 29343
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Crepidodera nana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69374
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Stellaria media Common Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49690
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Nematocampa resistaria Filament Bearer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476196
Camptoprosopella borealis An Acalyptrate Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473138
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Species Bird G5 SNA 17872
Hybomitra sequax A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475680
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G1G3 SNR 93768
Derotmema haydeni Hayden Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26323
Chorispora tenella Common Blue-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 52349
Holcus lanatus Common Velvetgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 54769
Euxoa simulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474574
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Vanessa annabella West Coast Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23806
Coelocnemis californica A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476749
Lotus pedunculatus Large Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 50362
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Species Bird G5 SNA 17072
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Osmia subaustralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1476451
CSV