Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Lasioglossum sedi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476070
Musculium securis Pond Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27392
Eurysa obesa A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473047
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Dolophilodes dorcus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74201
Hoplocampa motanicola A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476911
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Tharsalea dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Harmostes reflexulus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473390
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Carabus rossii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475575
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Campsoscolia alcione A Scollid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473137
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Andrena algida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475073
Cercyonis pegala Common Wood-Nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22367
Bledius strenuus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69498
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri pop. 1 Columbia River Redband Trout (Big Wood River Population) Population Fish 1965948
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Aciurina michaeli A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473985
Nepytia freemani A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476210
Hesperoperla pacifica Golden Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28366
Selvadius nunemacheri A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473734
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Holotachysphex mochii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475692
Abagrotis reedi A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25827
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Euxoa vetusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474580
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Leptura obliterata A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476757
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Pardosa sternalis A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474078
Thereva nanella A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476468
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Leptometopa halteralis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473234
Arenetra rufipes A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475231
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 2 23240
Trissolcus utahensis A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472978
Cicindela oregona guttifera Dappled Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81974
Spergula arvensis Cornspurry Species Plant GNR SNA 53099
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Prepops bivittis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476847
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Neobaphion alleni A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473830
Kybos albolinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475975
Pseudopomala brachyptera Short-winged Toothpick Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26764
Miloderoides maculatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473326
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Falco mexicanus Prairie Falcon Species Bird G5 S4 19777
Colletes lutzi A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475481
Vallonia costata Costate Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24175
Ophraella americana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72944
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Carex tenera Slender Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 40573
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Cheumatopsyche enonis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68210
Carex limosa Mud Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 49321
Scaphinotus regularis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476602
Bombus sylvicola Forest Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30350
Limnodrilus silvani A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473921
Leptodactylon pungens Granite Prickly-phlox Species Plant 4 G5 S5 47433
Megachile nevadensis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476102
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Alaudes singularis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473079
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Dolophilodes aequalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74288
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Sphecodes Sphecodium A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476943
Platismatia stenophylla Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G4? SNR 36834
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Poa secunda Sandberg bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60460
Cremastocheilus pilosicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476693
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Platygaster rohweri A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473423
Dianthidium curvatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475607
Suwallia forcipata Forceps Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25225
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Andrena miranda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475105
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Hylaeus modestus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70338
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Fairfield Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Perdita salicis imperialis A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476270
Potamopyrgus antipodarum New Zealand Mudsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28657
Lygus elisus Pale Legume Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476783
Euglesa variabilis Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Sphex ichneumoneus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473766
Eucera delphinii A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475750
Argia plana Springwater Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26084
CSV