Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Aphaenogaster subterranea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475193
Nymphalis l-album Compton Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23834
Chlosyne leanira Leanira Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 24483
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Polygonia oreas Oreas Anglewing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25492
Catostomus ardens Utah Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17665
Dipodomys ordii Ord's Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17926
Vertigo modesta Cross Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26676
Formica perpilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475902
Hadrurus jedediah Black-back Scorpion Species Invertebrate S4 616991
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Anarta mutata Mutant Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474164
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Galba obrussa Golden Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29716
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Sirex areolatus A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476609
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Adelphocoris rapidus Rapid Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476769
Anthophora pacifica A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475177
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Euura s-nodus A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476897
Epeorus deceptivus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32626
Crematogaster mormonum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475515
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Dicerca tenebrosa Flatheaded Conifer Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 72251
Sorex palustris American Water Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17403
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Trifolium longipes Long-stalk Clover Species Plant G5 S4 45199
Isocapnia crinita Hooked Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26557
Formica integroides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475886
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Cupido comyntas Eastern Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79545
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Nematus oligospilus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476199
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Epeorus longimanus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31056
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Phyciodes tharos Pearl Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31452
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Diarsia rosaria A Moth Species Invertebrate S4 22392
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Regulus calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Forelius mccooki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475870
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Lithophane petulca Wanton Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29507
Osmia subaustralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1476451
Rhithrogena robusta A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21384
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Idia americalis American Idia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22092
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Sphaerium rhomboideum Rhomboid Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23502
Chlorochroa ligata Conchuela Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476819
Parnassius smintheus Rocky Mountain Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24249
Brachymyrmex depilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70416
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Sirex juvencus californicus A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476940
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Agriphila plumbifimbriella A Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473913
Euxoa declarata Clear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25845
Circus cyaneus Northern Harrier Species Bird G5 S4 17749
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Halimolobos perplexa var. lemhiensis Puzzling Halimolobos Variety Plant G4T4 S4 87730
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Stenobothrus shastanus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473017
Ceranemota fasciata A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474207
Gyraulus circumstriatus Disc Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28750
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Sympistis sokar A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474617
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
CSV