Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gnaphalium exilifolium Slender Cudweed Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 50290
Calamagrostis scribneri Scribner's Small-reedgrass Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 48941
Phlox variabilis ssp. variabilis Subspecies Plant G3G4QT3T4 SNR 83802
Cryptomastix mullani clappi River of No Return Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G3G4T1 SNR 81756
Erigeron uncialis ssp. uncialis Limestone Daisy Subspecies Plant G3G4T2 SNR 91479
Calochortus elegans var. selwayensis Elegant Mariposa Lily Variety Plant G3G4T2T3 SNR 86781
Lewisia kelloggii ssp. kelloggii Subspecies Plant G3G4T2T3Q SNR 92587
Thlaspi idahoense var. idahoense Idaho Pennycress Variety Plant G3G4T2T4 SNR 89684
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Calochortus elegans var. elegans Elegant Mariposa Lily Variety Plant G3G4T3 SNR 88215
Downingia bicornuta var. bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Variety Plant G3G4T3T4 SNR 85383
Lesquerella carinata var. carinata Variety Plant G3G4T3T4 SNR 84614
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Salix petrophila Alpine Willow Species Plant G3G5 SNR 67956
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Lomatium juniperinum Juniper Desert-parsley Species Plant G3G5 SNR 43219
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Piperia elongata Dense-flower Rein Orchid Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54499
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
CSV