Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
CSV