Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Arnica angustifolia Narrowleaf Leopardbane Species Plant G5 SNR 55971
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Geum aleppicum Yellow Avens Species Plant G5 SNR 56068
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Species Bird G5 SNA 16992
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Lepomis gulosus Warmouth Species Fish G5 SNA 17350
Phlox rigida Stiff Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 56503
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Pooecetes gramineus Vesper Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5B 17579
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Species Bird 2 Endangered G5 S4B 17694
Astragalus tenellus Loose-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 56794
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Hordeum pusillum Little Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 57084
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Elymus submuticus Wild Rye Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57377
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Carex scoparia Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57506
Microtus montanus Montane Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 18453
Potamogeton praelongus White-stem Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57602
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Species Bird Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S5 18587
Alyssum desertorum Desert Alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 57712
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Sarcobatus vermiculatus Black Greasewood Species Plant G5 SNR 57874
Micropterus dolomieu Smallmouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 18815
Asclepias subverticillata Bedstraw Milkweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58013
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Cardamine cordifolia Heartleaf Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 58127
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Tetradymia canescens Gray Horsebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 58288
Calypte costae Costa's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19136
Agrostis variabilis Variable Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 58409
Loxia leucoptera White-winged Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 19302
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Packera paupercula Balsam Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58676
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1M 19563
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Piptatherum exiguum Little Ricegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 58893
Catostomus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19859
Cirsium vulgare Bull Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 58986
Ictalurus punctatus Channel Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 19986
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Carex utriculata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59216
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Trifolium eriocephalum Woolly-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59354
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Artemisia tripartita Three-tip Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 59613
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Atriplex canescens Four-wing Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 59748
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Bromus secalinus Rye Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59838
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Carex illota Small-head Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59982
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Pentagramma triangularis Western Gold Fern Species Plant G5 S1 60065
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Carex tribuloides Blunt Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60359
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Pteronarcella badia Least Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22099
Euphorbia brachycera Horned Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 60680
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Anthoxanthum odoratum Sweet Vernal Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 60815
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Phyllodoce empetriformis Pink Mountain-heath Species Plant G5 SNR 61038
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Arnica cordifolia Heart-leaved Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 61374
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Muhlenbergia minutissima Least Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 61448
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Adenocaulon bicolor American Trail-plant Species Plant G5? SNR 61532
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Potamogeton filiformis Slender Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61685
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Suaeda occidentalis Slender Seepweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61861
CSV