Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8701 - 8800 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
CSV