Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus microcystis Least Bladdery Milkvetch Species Plant Sensitive G5 SH 39496
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Centaurea jacea Brown Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 43231
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Phleum pratense Meadow Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 44424
Ranunculus acris var. acris Tall Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 90321
Lupinus aridus ssp. lenorensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 90873
Amaranthus retroflexus Red-root Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNA 46143
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Trigonotylus ruficornis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473808
Sorghum halepense Johnson Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 46413
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Zyxaphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473824
Valerianella locusta European Cornsalad Species Plant G5 SNA 46517
Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473840
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Xenochironomus xenolabis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473904
Limnodrilus silvani A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473921
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Mimulus cusickii Cusick's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4G5 SNR 47482
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Aulodrilus limnobius A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473969
Aciurina michaeli A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473985
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Lepidium perfoliatum Clasping Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 48066
Scaphinotus relictus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 366343
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Limnodrilus claparedianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1469484
Proarctacarus johnstoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474084
Phytocoris inops A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472915
Xysticus cunctator A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474100
Coquilletia insignis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472943
Placobdella montifera A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474118
Trissolcus euschisti A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472976
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Centaurea scabiosa Great Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 48852
Crossocerus foxi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472997
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Solierella peckhami A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473013
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Adonis annua Pheasant's Eye Species Plant GNR SNA 49098
Tachysphex occidentalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473029
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Cryptoripersia trichura A Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473045
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Acemya tibialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473061
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Agriotella fusca A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473077
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Astenus longiusculus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473109
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Brachypterolous pulicarius A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473125
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Catagoniops facialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473141
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Chlamydatus artemisiae A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473157
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Chrysopa nigricornis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473173
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Deraeocoris bakeri A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473189
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Efferia benedicta A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473206
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Formicoxenus hirticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473222
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Adonis aestivalis Summer Adonis Species Plant GNR SNA 50537
Letodes grassa A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473238
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474658
Manica invidia An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473254
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Orectoderus arcuatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473270
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Morus alba White Mulberry Species Plant GNR SNA 50977
Paroxyna minima A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473287
Parabagrotis insularis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474756
Phormia regina Black Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473303
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
Mesostenus gracilis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473319
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Muscina stabulans A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473336
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Lycopodium complanatum Trailing Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 51511
Neohaematopinus marmota A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473352
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Nysius raphanus A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473368
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
CSV