Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8501 - 8600 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Sorex monticolus Dusky or Montane Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16574
Lepidium draba Whitetop Species Plant GNR SNA 55929
Leymus arenarius European Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 56055
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Lipocarpha aristulata Drummond's Hemicarpha Species Plant G5? SNR 56131
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Sedum telephium Garden Stonecrop Species Plant GNR SNA 56398
Hypericum perforatum Common St. John's-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 56604
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Micranthes tolmiei Tolmie's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 56897
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Capsella bursa-pastoris Common Shepherd's Purse Species Plant GNR SNA 57483
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Viola arvensis Small Wild Pansy Species Plant GNR SNA 57837
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Gentiana prostrata Pygmy Gentian Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58249
Vicia villosa Winter Vetch Species Plant G5 SNA 58647
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Symphytum officinale Common Comfrey Species Plant GNR SNA 58878
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Silene vulgaris Maiden's-tears Species Plant GNR SNA 59335
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Echinochloa crus-galli Barnyard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 59584
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Pteronarcella badia Least Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22099
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60654
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Lythrum salicaria Purple Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNA 61323
Branchinecta paludosa Circumpolar Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23148
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Aeshna sitchensis Zigzag Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23432
Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23520
Coccinella transversoguttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23775
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Onocosmoecus unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67701
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Ylodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Euxoa comosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68663
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Mordellistena aspersa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69120
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Kyboasca atrolabes A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70138
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Andrena milwaukeensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70348
Gluphisia lintneri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 25506
Myrmica fracticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70403
Cercyonis oetus Small Wood-Nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25629
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Melanchra pulverulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71017
Gomphus externus Plains Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26074
Pyrausta unifascialis Pussy Toes Pyrausta Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71169
Camelobaetidius warreni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26234
Thyris maculata Spotted Thyris Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71286
Coenagrion resolutum Taiga Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26373
Amara convexa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71653
Zapada cinctipes Common Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26513
Bembidion transversale A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71880
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Judolia montivagans A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72591
Phyciodes pulchella Field Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26881
Cicadula straminea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73718
Carpophilus pallipennis A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27029
Parapsyche almota A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74029
Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27262
Dicosmoecus atripes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74123
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Dolophilodes novusamericanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74202
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Rhyacophila tucula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74262
Antheraea polyphemus Polyphemus Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27775
Triaenodes frontalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74290
CSV